Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
trom24  
#1 Posted : Tuesday, June 20, 2017 1:35:39 PM(UTC)
trom24

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 6/8/2016(UTC)
Posts: 11

Thanks: 1 times
Hello again,

Need help with custom node for blinking FPS GT511C3.

I have Embrio 2.0.8.0
Windows 7
Board:Mega 2560

Code works fine with IDE :

#include "FPS_GT511C3.h"

FPS_GT511C3 fps(19, 18);

void setup()
{
Serial.begin(9600);
Serial1.begin(9600);
fps.UseSerialDebug = true;
fps.Open();
}

void loop()
{
// FPS Blink LED Test
fps.SetLED(true); // turn on the LED inside the fps
delay(1000);
fps.SetLED(false);// turn off the LED inside the fps
delay(1000);
}

Here is my HTML code in Embrio :

<EmbrioCopy>
<Version>2.0.8.0</Version>
<Name></Name>
<UniqueID>00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000</UniqueID>
<Description></Description>
<NodeColor>128,128,128,255</NodeColor>
<IsBuiltIn>False</IsBuiltIn>
<ImageByteArray></ImageByteArray>
<Nodes>
<Node>
<UniqueID>a5aa706d-e85c-4202-9dbf-9e4f71a82824</UniqueID>
<NodeType>Dynamic</NodeType>
<NodeName>Node Definition</NodeName>
<UserDefinedName></UserDefinedName>
<Description></Description>
<NodeColor>201,227,222,255</NodeColor>
<X>0</X>
<Y>0</Y>
<Width>260</Width>
<DefinitionID>09963f92-7e5b-4d12-ac7c-c4c1d43cbe7e</DefinitionID>
<EditingProperties>
<IsInEditMode>False</IsInEditMode>
<CodeHeight>300</CodeHeight>
<EditedLanguage>Arduino</EditedLanguage>
<IsEditingIODefinitions>False</IsEditingIODefinitions>
<UpdateCodeDefinitionID>972cc846-8a8d-4fc4-81c4-5f5312c6f3b8</UpdateCodeDefinitionID>
</EditingProperties>
<SetLength>0</SetLength>
<SetInputs></SetInputs>
<SetOutputs></SetOutputs>
<Inputs></Inputs>
<Outputs></Outputs>
</Node>
</Nodes>
<NodeDefinitions>
<Definition>
<Name>Node Definition</Name>
<SoftwareVersion>2.0.8.0</SoftwareVersion>
<UniqueID>09963f92-7e5b-4d12-ac7c-c4c1d43cbe7e</UniqueID>
<Description></Description>
<UseIOSet>False</UseIOSet>
<InputDefinitions></InputDefinitions>
<OutputDefinitions></OutputDefinitions>
<UpdateCodes>
<UpdateCode>
<UpdateCondition>Declaration</UpdateCondition>
<CodeImplementations>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>CSharp</Language>
</Implementation>
<Implementation>
<Code>#include &amp;quot;FPS_GT511C3.h&amp;quot;
FPS_GT511C3 fps(19, 18);</Code>
<Language>Arduino</Language>
</Implementation>
</CodeImplementations>
<UniqueID>972cc846-8a8d-4fc4-81c4-5f5312c6f3b8</UniqueID>
</UpdateCode>
<UpdateCode>
<UpdateCondition>Startup</UpdateCondition>
<CodeImplementations>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>CSharp</Language>
</Implementation>
<Implementation>
<Code>Serial.begin(9600);
Serial1.begin(9600);
fps.UseSerialDebug = true;
fps.Open();</Code>
<Language>Arduino</Language>
</Implementation>
</CodeImplementations>
<UniqueID>c42dc139-de19-4750-b0cc-cebbde297ca7</UniqueID>
</UpdateCode>
<UpdateCode>
<UpdateCondition>EveryUpdate</UpdateCondition>
<CodeImplementations>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>CSharp</Language>
</Implementation>
<Implementation>
<Code>fps.SetLED(true); // turn on the LED inside the fps
delay(1000);
fps.SetLED(false);// turn off the LED inside the fps
delay(1000);</Code>
<Language>Arduino</Language>
</Implementation>
</CodeImplementations>
<UniqueID>4ad6aa7e-fd91-4137-9d02-08a0c4ae2677</UniqueID>
</UpdateCode>
<UpdateCode>
<UpdateCondition>Shutdown</UpdateCondition>
<CodeImplementations>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>CSharp</Language>
</Implementation>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>Arduino</Language>
</Implementation>
</CodeImplementations>
<UniqueID>86463924-5a5d-42b0-8cfe-10270385a867</UniqueID>
</UpdateCode>
</UpdateCodes>
<NodeColor>201,227,222,255</NodeColor>
<IsBuiltIn>False</IsBuiltIn>
<TouchesPin>True</TouchesPin>
<IsLanguageLocked>False</IsLanguageLocked>
<CategoryName>Project</CategoryName>
</Definition>
</NodeDefinitions>
</EmbrioCopy>

Thank you!

Edited by user Tuesday, June 20, 2017 1:44:22 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

EmbrioAdmin  
#2 Posted : Tuesday, June 20, 2017 2:01:13 PM(UTC)
EmbrioAdmin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/11/2014(UTC)
Posts: 529

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 33 time(s) in 30 post(s)
You don't want to have any calls to delay in an Embrio node, that will mess up the execution of your program. Instead do the timing with a timer node like in the blink example.

Your node should have either an activation input and a code condition that fires when the activation changes and if the activation is bigger than .5 call setled(true), otherwise false. Or you could use two trigger inputs, one to turn it on and one to turn it off. The main point is your timing should be done with other nodes, your custom node should only set up the fps object and set it to true or false.

Let me know if you have trouble implementing that and I'll help out.
trom24  
#3 Posted : Thursday, June 22, 2017 5:29:45 AM(UTC)
trom24

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 6/8/2016(UTC)
Posts: 11

Thanks: 1 times
Hello,

I have modified my custom node as follow but still not working.
I have tested in IDE and work fine.
I copied without reference because I get fatal error with references.
I get message : Embrio encoutered a fatal error and will close : Could not find file 'C:\Program Files (x86)\Embrio 2\FPS_GT511C3.ccp'.
I verified and the files are included in the controller settings but not in the path in the error message. Is this normal?

I'm using Windows 7, Embrio version 2.1.4.0 and IDE 1.8.3.

<EmbrioCopy>
<Version>2.1.4.0</Version>
<Name></Name>
<UniqueID>00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000</UniqueID>
<Description></Description>
<NodeColor>128,128,128,255</NodeColor>
<IsBuiltIn>False</IsBuiltIn>
<ImageByteArray></ImageByteArray>
<Nodes>
<Node>
<UniqueID>6afc4793-5b0f-42d4-996f-35e37202e611</UniqueID>
<NodeType>Dynamic</NodeType>
<NodeName>Node Definition</NodeName>
<UserDefinedName></UserDefinedName>
<Description></Description>
<NodeColor>201,227,222,255</NodeColor>
<X>0</X>
<Y>0</Y>
<Width>600</Width>
<DefinitionID>09963f92-7e5b-4d12-ac7c-c4c1d43cbe7e</DefinitionID>
<EditingProperties>
<IsInEditMode>True</IsInEditMode>
<CodeHeight>300</CodeHeight>
<EditedLanguage>Arduino</EditedLanguage>
<IsEditingIODefinitions>False</IsEditingIODefinitions>
<UpdateCodeDefinitionID>c42dc139-de19-4750-b0cc-cebbde297ca7</UpdateCodeDefinitionID>
</EditingProperties>
<SetLength>0</SetLength>
<SetInputs></SetInputs>
<SetOutputs></SetOutputs>
<Inputs>
<Input>
<UniqueID>8dead6e4-990d-4171-9768-bc6fd36a147f</UniqueID>
<DefinitionID>5201aecc-e942-4441-91aa-4dae7115e479</DefinitionID>
<DefaultName>Turn On</DefaultName>
<CustomName></CustomName>
<IsDisplayed>True</IsDisplayed>
<IsNative>False</IsNative>
<TypeName>Trigger</TypeName>
<IsOutsideConnection>False</IsOutsideConnection>
<IOType>Embrio.NodeEngine.NodeIO.TriggerNodeInput</IOType>
<ShowGraph>False</ShowGraph>
<LinkedIOID>00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000</LinkedIOID>
<ConnectedOutputs></ConnectedOutputs>
</Input>
<Input>
<UniqueID>ba32b43a-a148-4e14-ac53-2be94d38541c</UniqueID>
<DefinitionID>e4655a25-7ede-47bc-8338-6e28ad9f4d66</DefinitionID>
<DefaultName>Turn Off</DefaultName>
<CustomName></CustomName>
<IsDisplayed>True</IsDisplayed>
<IsNative>False</IsNative>
<TypeName>Trigger</TypeName>
<IsOutsideConnection>False</IsOutsideConnection>
<IOType>Embrio.NodeEngine.NodeIO.TriggerNodeInput</IOType>
<ShowGraph>False</ShowGraph>
<LinkedIOID>00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000</LinkedIOID>
<ConnectedOutputs></ConnectedOutputs>
</Input>
</Inputs>
<Outputs>
<Output>
<UniqueID>952428b1-c1c8-4770-94ce-7f37781db7af</UniqueID>
<DefinitionID>d2a4f885-c0b5-4e2c-835a-c60fcc7d6931</DefinitionID>
<DefaultName>Blink</DefaultName>
<CustomName></CustomName>
<IsDisplayed>True</IsDisplayed>
<IsNative>False</IsNative>
<TypeName>Numeric</TypeName>
<IsOutsideConnection>False</IsOutsideConnection>
<IOType>Embrio.NodeEngine.NodeIO.NumericNodeOutput</IOType>
<ShowGraph>False</ShowGraph>
<LinkedIOID>00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000</LinkedIOID>
<MinValue>0</MinValue>
<MaxValue>1</MaxValue>
<UseNegativeRange>False</UseNegativeRange>
<CanUseNegativeRange>True</CanUseNegativeRange>
</Output>
</Outputs>
</Node>
</Nodes>
<NodeDefinitions>
<Definition>
<Name>Node Definition</Name>
<SoftwareVersion>2.1.4.0</SoftwareVersion>
<UniqueID>09963f92-7e5b-4d12-ac7c-c4c1d43cbe7e</UniqueID>
<Description></Description>
<UseIOSet>False</UseIOSet>
<InputDefinitions>
<InputDefinition>
<Type>Embrio.NodeEngine.Definitions.TriggerNodeInputDefinition</Type>
<Name>Turn On</Name>
<UniqueID>5201aecc-e942-4441-91aa-4dae7115e479</UniqueID>
<IsOutsideConnection>False</IsOutsideConnection>
<IsInIOSet>False</IsInIOSet>
<IsUserAdded>True</IsUserAdded>
</InputDefinition>
<InputDefinition>
<Type>Embrio.NodeEngine.Definitions.TriggerNodeInputDefinition</Type>
<Name>Turn Off</Name>
<UniqueID>e4655a25-7ede-47bc-8338-6e28ad9f4d66</UniqueID>
<IsOutsideConnection>False</IsOutsideConnection>
<IsInIOSet>False</IsInIOSet>
<IsUserAdded>True</IsUserAdded>
</InputDefinition>
</InputDefinitions>
<OutputDefinitions>
<OutputDefinition>
<Type>Embrio.NodeEngine.Definitions.NumericNodeOutputDefinition</Type>
<Name>Blink</Name>
<UniqueID>d2a4f885-c0b5-4e2c-835a-c60fcc7d6931</UniqueID>
<IsOutsideConnection>False</IsOutsideConnection>
<IsInIOSet>False</IsInIOSet>
<IsUserAdded>True</IsUserAdded>
<NumericUseNegativeRange>False</NumericUseNegativeRange>
</OutputDefinition>
</OutputDefinitions>
<UpdateCodes>
<UpdateCode>
<UpdateCondition>Declaration</UpdateCondition>
<CodeImplementations>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>CSharp</Language>
</Implementation>
<Implementation>
<Code>#include &amp;quot;FPS_GT511C3.h&amp;quot;
FPS_GT511C3 fps(18, 19);</Code>
<Language>Arduino</Language>
</Implementation>
</CodeImplementations>
<UniqueID>972cc846-8a8d-4fc4-81c4-5f5312c6f3b8</UniqueID>
</UpdateCode>
<UpdateCode>
<UpdateCondition>Startup</UpdateCondition>
<CodeImplementations>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>CSharp</Language>
</Implementation>
<Implementation>
<Code>Serial.begin(9600);
fps.UseSerialDebug = true;
fps.Open();</Code>
<Language>Arduino</Language>
</Implementation>
</CodeImplementations>
<UniqueID>c42dc139-de19-4750-b0cc-cebbde297ca7</UniqueID>
</UpdateCode>
<UpdateCode>
<UpdateCondition>EveryUpdate</UpdateCondition>
<CodeImplementations>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>CSharp</Language>
</Implementation>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>Arduino</Language>
</Implementation>
</CodeImplementations>
<UniqueID>4ad6aa7e-fd91-4137-9d02-08a0c4ae2677</UniqueID>
</UpdateCode>
<UpdateCode>
<UpdateCondition>Shutdown</UpdateCondition>
<CodeImplementations>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>CSharp</Language>
</Implementation>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>Arduino</Language>
</Implementation>
</CodeImplementations>
<UniqueID>86463924-5a5d-42b0-8cfe-10270385a867</UniqueID>
</UpdateCode>
<UpdateCode>
<TriggerInputID>5201aecc-e942-4441-91aa-4dae7115e479</TriggerInputID>
<UpdateCondition>Trigger</UpdateCondition>
<CodeImplementations>
<Implementation>
<Code>fps.SetLED(true);
Output_Blink=1;</Code>
<Language>Arduino</Language>
</Implementation>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>CSharp</Language>
</Implementation>
</CodeImplementations>
<UniqueID>dba2da40-92e0-40a6-9482-b614a9b4a44e</UniqueID>
</UpdateCode>
<UpdateCode>
<TriggerInputID>e4655a25-7ede-47bc-8338-6e28ad9f4d66</TriggerInputID>
<UpdateCondition>Trigger</UpdateCondition>
<CodeImplementations>
<Implementation>
<Code>fps.SetLED(false);
Output_Blink=0;</Code>
<Language>Arduino</Language>
</Implementation>
<Implementation>
<Code></Code>
<Language>CSharp</Language>
</Implementation>
</CodeImplementations>
<UniqueID>86449e94-2f91-4d6c-83de-e9c47275463a</UniqueID>
</UpdateCode>
</UpdateCodes>
<NodeColor>201,227,222,255</NodeColor>
<IsBuiltIn>False</IsBuiltIn>
<TouchesPin>True</TouchesPin>
<IsLanguageLocked>False</IsLanguageLocked>
<CategoryName>Project</CategoryName>
</Definition>
</NodeDefinitions>
</EmbrioCopy>
EmbrioAdmin  
#4 Posted : Thursday, June 22, 2017 5:52:46 AM(UTC)
EmbrioAdmin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/11/2014(UTC)
Posts: 529

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 33 time(s) in 30 post(s)
Copy with references crashed for me too, I'll look into that.

I downloaded the source files and included them in a project and was able to compile and upload a connection program, but no data was sent back so it wasn't able to connect.

When in connection mode the connection program constantly sends data over the serial port to the computer and the computer sends data to the Arduino. If I open a serial monitor in Arduino after this program uploads I'm not seeing any data. It looks like something in that library is using the serial port in a way that conflicts with what Embrio is doing. Or it could be that something is crashing the compiled program, or getting stuck.

Could you send me the Arduino code that works with this component?

Edit: How does that component connect to your Arduino? Through the serial port that you use to upload with or another way?

Edited by user Thursday, June 22, 2017 5:53:35 AM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

trom24  
#5 Posted : Thursday, June 22, 2017 6:45:57 AM(UTC)
trom24

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 6/8/2016(UTC)
Posts: 11

Thanks: 1 times
I'm using a Mega 2560

It seems using both serial1 and default serial for feedback from the Arduino. But I'm not a expert in coding!

If I comment out or attribute the false value to "fps.UseSerialDebug" not working!

Sorry for my newbie problems.

Thanks!

Here is the native code working for IDE:

#include "FPS_GT511C3.h"

FPS_GT511C3 fps(18, 19);

void setup()
{
Serial.begin(9600);
fps.UseSerialDebug = true; // so you can see the messages in the serial debug screen
fps.Open();
}


void loop()
{
// FPS Blink LED Test
fps.SetLED(true); // turn on the LED inside the fps
delay(1000);
fps.SetLED(false);// turn off the LED inside the fps
delay(1000);
}
EmbrioAdmin  
#6 Posted : Thursday, June 22, 2017 12:13:40 PM(UTC)
EmbrioAdmin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/11/2014(UTC)
Posts: 529

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 33 time(s) in 30 post(s)
For some reason when I try to upload that code to my Mega the Arduino IDE freezes up.

Could you try uploading this code to your mega, then opening a serial monitor and see if you get

True
False
True
...

it should switch every second, and also confirm that the SetLed command is working on your hardware as intended. I want to see if the Arduino can communicate on the serial port while using your component.



#include "FPS_GT511C3.h"

FPS_GT511C3 fps(18, 19);

void setup()
{
Serial.begin(57600);
fps.UseSerialDebug = true; // so you can see the messages in the serial debug screen
fps.Open();
}


void loop()
{
// FPS Blink LED Test
fps.SetLED(true); // turn on the LED inside the fps
Serial.print("True\n");
delay(1000);
fps.SetLED(false);// turn off the LED inside the fps
Serial.print("False\n");
delay(1000);
}
trom24  
#7 Posted : Thursday, June 22, 2017 4:22:12 PM(UTC)
trom24

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 6/8/2016(UTC)
Posts: 11

Thanks: 1 times
With your code for IDE the FPS does not blink!
I changed the serial speed to 9600 and it works.

I get this message from serial:

FPS - Open
FPS - SEND: "55 AA 01 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 02 01"
FPS - GetResponseFPS - GetResponse doneFPS - RECV: "55 AA 01 00 00 00 00 00 30 00 30 01"

FPS - LED on
FPS - SEND: "55 AA 01 00 01 00 00 00 12 00 13 01"
FPS - GetResponseFPS - GetResponse doneFPS - RECV: "55 AA 01 00 00 00 00 00 30 00 30 01"
and so on...
EmbrioAdmin  
#8 Posted : Friday, June 23, 2017 3:31:49 AM(UTC)
EmbrioAdmin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/11/2014(UTC)
Posts: 529

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 33 time(s) in 30 post(s)
To be sure, do you see the "true" and "false" words the code I posted should be printing?

Could you explain or send a picture of how the component is connected to your arduino? I'm not sure I understand how it is attached while the arduino is connected to your computer. I don't think I've encountered a device that uses the serial port on the arduino.
trom24  
#9 Posted : Friday, June 23, 2017 6:11:04 AM(UTC)
trom24

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 6/8/2016(UTC)
Posts: 11

Thanks: 1 times
My FPS is connected to port 18 and 19 to the Arduino Mega.

The TX (18) passes thru a resistor divider to bring 5V to 3.3V to the RX of the FPS.

That's-it!

When I try your code the FPS does not blink and is lit. In the serial monitor I get the following lines and no more:

FPS - Open
FPS - SEND: "55 AA 01 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 02 01"
FPS - GetResponseFPS - GetResponse doneFPS - RECV: "55 AA 01 00 00 00 00 00 30 00 30 01"

FPS - LED on
FPS - SEND: "55 AA 01 00 01 00 00 00 12 00 13 01"
FPS - GetResponse

If I change de baud rate to 9600, I get a blinking FPS and those messages in the serial monitor:

True
FPS - LED off
FPS - SEND: "55 AA 01 00 00 00 00 00 12 00 12 01"
FPS - GetResponseFPS - GetResponse doneFPS - RECV: "55 AA 01 00 00 00 00 00 30 00 30 01"

False
FPS - LED on
FPS - SEND: "55 AA 01 00 01 00 00 00 12 00 13 01"
FPS - GetResponseFPS - GetResponse doneFPS - RECV: "55 AA 01 00 00 00 00 00 30 00 30 01"

True
FPS - LED off
FPS - SEND: "55 AA 01 00 00 00 00 00 12 00 12 01"
FPS - GetResponseFPS - GetResponse doneFPS - RECV: "55 AA 01 00 00 00 00 00 30 00 30 01"

False
FPS - LED on
FPS - SEND: "55 AA 01 00 01 00 00 00 12 00 13 01"
FPS - GetResponseFPS - GetResponse doneFPS - RECV: "55 AA 01 00 00 00 00 00 30 00 30 01"

True
FPS - LED off
FPS - SEND: "55 AA 01 00 00 00 00 00 12 00 12 01"
FPS - GetResponseFPS - GetResponse doneFPS - RECV: "55 AA 01 00 00 00 00 00 30 00 30 01"

And so on...

Edited by user Friday, June 23, 2017 6:12:11 AM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

EmbrioAdmin  
#10 Posted : Monday, June 26, 2017 5:22:28 PM(UTC)
EmbrioAdmin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/11/2014(UTC)
Posts: 529

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 33 time(s) in 30 post(s)
I just posted version 2.1.5 (you should be able to open Embrio and an "upgrade" item should be added to the main menu).

Once updated, go to view -> options, then click on the Arduino tab. I added a baud rate drop down. Try changing that to 9600 and connecting again. I think that when Embrio set the baud rate to 57600 by default it was interfering with the library you are using. Based on what you are seeing in the serial monitor I think that the Embrio commands are still getting through, provided the software is listening at the same rate.

If after you upload a connection program you get disconnected, could you again open the Arduino IDE serial monitor and listen at 9600 and tell me what you see?

Thanks.
EmbrioAdmin  
#11 Posted : Tuesday, June 27, 2017 3:13:46 AM(UTC)
EmbrioAdmin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/11/2014(UTC)
Posts: 529

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 33 time(s) in 30 post(s)
Actually there might be a bug in the new version so I deactivated it. I'll investigate tonight and reupload.
thanks 1 user thanked EmbrioAdmin for this useful post.
trom24 on 6/27/2017(UTC)
EmbrioAdmin  
#12 Posted : Tuesday, June 27, 2017 4:13:50 PM(UTC)
EmbrioAdmin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/11/2014(UTC)
Posts: 529

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 33 time(s) in 30 post(s)
Sorry about that. New version is posted and bugs seem to be squashed.

Try what I posted previously about connecting at the right baud rate and let me know what you get.
trom24  
#13 Posted : Saturday, July 01, 2017 7:00:18 AM(UTC)
trom24

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 6/8/2016(UTC)
Posts: 11

Thanks: 1 times
Hello,

I have tried your code with new version, and I still get the error.

But now I can copy the custom node with references.

I have a new version of the Library that I tried. It uses software serial and no debug on serial.

Maybe you will see some new info but I cannot post all of the code because I get exceeded max characters for posting.

Is there a special way to post the code?

Thank you.

EmbrioAdmin  
#14 Posted : Monday, July 03, 2017 9:22:07 AM(UTC)
EmbrioAdmin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/11/2014(UTC)
Posts: 529

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 33 time(s) in 30 post(s)
Hi,

Sorry for the late reply, I didn't get an e-mail alert.

You can e-mail me the zipped project or just the copied important part to ezra@embrio.io.
tomrichard618  
#15 Posted : Wednesday, August 02, 2017 4:48:50 PM(UTC)
tomrichard618

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/25/2017(UTC)
Posts: 3

Your node should have either an activation input and a code condition that fires when the activation changes and if the activation is bigger than .5 call setled(true), otherwise false.
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Notification

Icon
Error