Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
jaap31  
#1 Posted : Monday, September 11, 2017 4:45:43 AM(UTC)
jaap31

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 9/4/2017(UTC)
Posts: 6

if i want to make a custom node, and rename it, the program throws an exception.

here is a screenshot:

error screenshot

Edited by user Monday, September 11, 2017 4:46:16 AM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

EmbrioAdmin  
#2 Posted : Monday, September 11, 2017 4:51:34 AM(UTC)
EmbrioAdmin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/11/2014(UTC)
Posts: 527

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 33 time(s) in 30 post(s)
I haven't seen that one before... I will investigate.

It looks like you don't have the newest version, the tabs on the bottom aren't supposed to have repeating titles like that, I fixed that bug recently. Can you make sure you are using the newest and see if it still happens?
jaap31  
#3 Posted : Monday, September 11, 2017 11:17:00 PM(UTC)
jaap31

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 9/4/2017(UTC)
Posts: 6

I updated yesterday,

the error still exists.

thank you
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Notification

Icon
Error