Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
francis.thibault24@gmail.com  
#1 Posted : Saturday, April 04, 2015 6:58:08 PM(UTC)
francis.thibault24@gmail.com

Rank: Newbie

Groups: BetaUser, Registered
Joined: 4/2/2015(UTC)
Posts: 8
Canada
Location: Montreal

If I want to rename a node, a custom arduino node or application nodes, it seems to be impossible after having used it at least once.

Is this an expected behavior?

Thanks.
EmbrioAdmin  
#2 Posted : Sunday, April 05, 2015 4:35:55 PM(UTC)
EmbrioAdmin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/11/2014(UTC)
Posts: 661

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 36 time(s) in 33 post(s)
Nope that's unexpected. The right click "rename" doesn't work, I'll look into that. You can however middle click on the node name as a quick way to make it editable, which does work.
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Notification

Icon
Error